Tuesday, November 16, 2010

SSC and LOTS going on!!

Did you hear?? We are having a HOLIDAY BLOG HOP!! That's right!! Our Haunted Hallow Hop was such a super success we are inviting you back for another round...this time getting into the holiday spirit!

And in other news...did you see the latest challenges going on over there?? They are ROCKIN' the scrap world! I apparently did not do any designing for the week 2 challenges for November hahahaha! BUT I do have the first week cards to share, AND remember you have ALL MONTH to do SSC's challenges!!

Week 1 Color Combo

And my card....

I used Picket Fence crackle paint for the snow...so cute!! And I use my heart trio stamp to make the little trees...dotted with some copics and wha-la...simple, fast an cute holiday trees!! The snow is sprinkled with a teensy bit of glitter dust, but you can't really see it in the photo. Love this card though!!

Onto other things now...hmm...what else? I don't know...will have to get back to ya lol!

Happy Scrapping, love you guys!!


  1. i LOVE these cards, gurl!! the first one = PERFECT way to use up scraps, and i definitely keep every scrap possible :P and the second one is just so cute and creative- loove the idea of hearts for trees and that crackle is so fun :D hmmm might just have to jump on board the holiday hop too!! :D

  2. Oh so pretty, Amy! Love the card, and the second card is just SO sweet!
    Love ya back, girl! :)

  3. oh these are just fantastic Amy.. I love the wreath card.. and the details in the snow tree card is Fabulous!! I can't wait for the HOP!! marking my calendar!! <3U

  4. These are both adorable cards but I especially love the wreath card!! What a great way to use up some of my gorgeous dp scraps!! BTW.. your girls are just precious!! They are smiling sooooo hard it makes my cheeks hurt!
    God Bless!

  5. Love the cards! Thanks for the Holiday inspiration!!

  6. These cards are fabulous, you do an amazing job!!

  7. love your cards...amazing holiday cards...thanks

  8. I love that wreath card...how cute and original!